Apricot Kernel Oil 1 Litre – Cosmetic Grade – Carrier Oil for Massage and Aromatherapy

Add your review

Amazon.co.uk Price: £11.59 (as of 03/05/2023 12:26 PST- Details)

Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the seeds, or kernels, of apricots. It has a high concentration of oleic acid, is rich in vitamins A, B and E and has natural antioxidant properties.
Our apricot kernel oil is 100% pure and natural and does not contain any other ingredients.
This apricot kernel oil is a refined carrier oil and has no natural scent so it is perfect for massage and skin care applications where you would add your own essential oils.

Amazon.co.uk Price: £11.59 (as of 03/05/2023 12:26 PST- Details)

BUY

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare

Product description

If you are looking for a highly versatile oil, our apricot kernel oil would be the perfect choice for you! Apricot kernel oil has an excellent texture that is great for all skin types, but preferred by many for the benefits that it renders for dry and irritated skin. Apricot kernel oil is best suited for use in massage, skin or hair treatments where you don’t want to effect the scent or colour of the finished product but you are still looking for a luxury oil with a great moisturising feel.

Ingredients

100% Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the seeds, or kernels, of apricots. It has a high concentration of oleic acid, is rich in vitamins A, B and E and has natural antioxidant properties.
Our apricot kernel oil is 100% pure and natural and does not contain any other ingredients.
This apricot kernel oil is a refined carrier oil and has no natural scent so it is perfect for massage and skin care applications where you would add your own essential oils.
Refined apricot kernel oil has a medium comedogenic rating and is often used in massage, skin and hair treatments. Our apricot kernel oil is non-greasy and ideal for dry, tired and mature skin. This apricot oil is a highly versatile ingredient and would be a great addition to any beauty recipe for an extra touch of luxury.
Apricot kernel oil is a light carrier oil, with a beautiful golden colour oil and no natural scent. It is highly valued for its moisturising properties and for its non-greasy formula. It is perfect for lotions, creams and soaps.

Apricot Kernel Oil 1 Litre – Cosmetic Grade – Carrier Oil for Massage and Aromatherapy
Apricot Kernel Oil 1 Litre – Cosmetic Grade – Carrier Oil for Massage and Aromatherapy

Amazon.co.uk Price: £11.59 (as of 03/05/2023 12:26 PST- Details)

BUY
Julianna's Ori Flame | Amazon Affiliate Website
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0